Google AdWords Fundamentals Certification Exam Answers New 2018.

Tất cả câu hỏi Các câu hỏi về Chứng chỉ của Google AdWords Fundamentals Certification Cơ bản về Bài kiểm tra Chứng chỉ Mới năm 2018.Kiểm tra lại câu trả lời của bạn khi tham gia kỳ thi!

AdWords Fundamentals Assessment Exam Answers was updated

Google adwords certification exam questions and answers.  Double check your answers when taking the exam!.

Hướng dẫn nghiên cứu này dành cho những người muốn chuẩn bị cho việc đánh giá cơ bản về AdWords.

Nó cung cấp thông tin về các khía cạnh cơ bản và trung cấp của quảng cáo trực tuyến và Google AdWords, bao gồm các lợi ích của quảng cáo trực tuyến, cách thiết lập và quản lý chiến dịch AdWords và cách đo lường và tối ưu hóa hiệu suất chiến dịch của bạn.

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads.

The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising.

The Google Partner badge

Để được chứng nhận, bạn cần phải vượt qua đánh giá Google Ads Fundamental và một trong các đánh giá quảng cáo bổ sung có sẵn thông qua Học viện dành cho quảng cáo.

Các đánh giá bổ sung là Quảng cáo tìm kiếm, Quảng cáo hiển thị hình ảnh, Quảng cáo trên thiết bị di động, Quảng cáo video và Quảng cáo mua sắm.

Which of these formats can be booked cross-screen (mobile and desktop)?

Which of these formats can be booked cross-screen (mobile and desktop)?

A) Rich Media Custom Mastheads
B) Video Mastheads
C) Rich Media Layouts Mastheads
D) Video Media Layout Mastheads

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

B) Video Mastheads

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

With a Masthead ad, an advertiser can reserve:

With a Masthead ad, an advertiser can reserve:

A) YouTube search pages
B) Specific channels
C) The YouTube homepage
D) Specific videos

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

C) The YouTube homepage

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

Which ad rotation option can’t be used for video campaigns?

Which ad rotation option can’t be used for video campaigns?

A) Rotate evenly
B) Optimize for clicks
C) Optimize for conversions
D) Optimize for views

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

B) Optimize for clicks


Quý Khách Nêu ý Kiến khách quan Review để lại bình luận. Để Giúp Tìm được sản phẩm Tốt phù hợp nhất. Xin cảm ơn!

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

ads can show on YouTube search results before they’re approved, but they can’t run on YouTube or the Google Display Network until fully reviewed and approved.

ads can show on YouTube search results before they’re approved, but they can’t run on YouTube or the Google Display Network until fully reviewed and approved.

A) Approved
B) Eligible
C) Paused
D) Disapproved

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

B) Eligible

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

With TrueView in-stream ads, an advertiser pays:

With TrueView in-stream ads, an advertiser pays:

A) on a cost-per-thousand-impressions (CPM) basis
B) when the viewer watches at least 30 seconds of the video or completes it
C) only when the viewer clicks the video
D) when the viewer watches five seconds of the video

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

B) when the viewer watches at least 30 seconds of the video or completes it


Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

Linking a YouTube channel to a Google+ page lets you:

Linking a YouTube channel to a Google+ page lets you:

A) manage one channel from one Google account and let multiple people manage a channel
B) manage one channel from one Google account
C) manage multiple channels from one Google account
D) manage multiple channels from one Google account and let multiple people manage a channel

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

D) manage multiple channels from one Google account and let multiple people manage a channel

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

TrueView video discovery ads run on:

TrueView video discovery ads run on:

A) YouTube homepage, channels, watch pages, and search results, and the Display Network
B) YouTube videos and search results, and the Display Network
C) YouTube watch pages and Masthead ads, and Google search results
D) Google TV, Google search results, and the Display Network

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

B) YouTube videos and search results, and the Display Network

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

What’s the maximum number of targeting groups you can create in a video campaign?

What’s the maximum number of targeting groups you can create in a video campaign?

A) There isn’t a limit
B) 50
C) 1
D) 10

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

D) 10

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

What’s the maximum length a TrueView video ad can be?

What’s the maximum length a TrueView video ad can be?

A) 1 minute, 30 seconds
B) There isn’t a time limit
C) 30 seconds
D) 7 minutes

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

B) There isn’t a time limit

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge

Which of these can be created to run on the Display Network?

Which of these can be created to run on the Display Network?

A) VideoPlus ads
B) TrueView and VideoPlus ads
C) Homepage expandable Masthead ads
D) Lightbox ads and TrueView video discovery ads

 

Google Ads Fundamentals assessment

Correct answer is GOOGLE VIDEO ADVERTISING EXAM Questions and Answers:

D) Lightbox ads and TrueView video discovery ads

Một Số Tiện ích Mã Giảm Giá Online Nổi Bật

TỰ TAY THIẾT KẾ LANDING PAGE không cần biết kỹ thuật Sử dụng giao diện sẵn có, chỉnh sửa thông tin và xuất bản với tên miền riêng

To become certified, you need to pass the Google Ads Fundamentals assessment and one of the additional advertising assessments that are available through Academy for Ads. The additional assessments are Search Advertising, Display Advertising, Mobile Advertising, Video Advertising, and Shopping Advertising. The Google Partner badge